UNM-Valencia announces the Class of 2013

........................................................................................................................................................................................

The faculty and staff of the University of New Mexico-Valencia Campus announced the graduating Class of 2013. This year's class marks the largest graduating class in the history of the campus with 208 students receiving associate degrees and certificates.

The Class of 2013 includes:

General Studies

Adrianna Arceo, Tara Best, Crystal Bollinger, Bradley Burris (and Liberal Arts), Christiana Chavez, Veronica Dike, Ricardo Duran, Jessica Eubank, Callie Flanagan, John Forman, Casandra Freeman, Maria Garcia, Veronica Garcia (and Secondary Education), Brandon Hudgens, Bernadette Johnson, Philip Leimbach, Torres Leyba, Sabrina Lopez, Melissa Martinez, Sarah Martinez, Amy Massegee, Jennifer McClung (and Studio Art), Lacey McKinley, Yesica Mendiola, Heath Mezeski, Stefanie Miera, Robert Molina, Paola Monarrez, Jennifer Ober, Jonathan Poiles, Rachel Pugh, Karina Rodriguez, Christina Saavedra, Andrew Seiger, Misty Thomas and Lance White (and Liberal Arts)

Elementary Education

Kristale Baca, April Kerbs, Matthew Loo, Jessica Medina (and General Studies), Sofia Rodriguez and Anita Wiseman

Early Childhood

Multicultural Education

Sarah Abeyta and Maria Nevarez

Secondary Education

Amanda Griego, Jeremiah Schmitz (and General Studies) and Ashley Trujillo (and Liberal Arts)

General Science

Mia Carabajal, Henry Chavira Jr. (and Nursing), Ashley Cook, Christine Edds (and Nursing), Tiffany Lockhart and Rodrigo Perez

Nursing

Kristen Judson and Brenda Mata (and General Science)

Business Administration

Tina Beckett, Elias Chavez, Jeremiah Chavez, Kamie Hopper (and General Studies), Marilyn Kusak (and General Studies), Steven Moore (and General Studies) and William Pittington

Criminology

John Hutton, Destinie Jaramillo, Siri Hari Khalsa (and General Studies), Leslie LeBlanc (and General Studies), Terestia Maese, Jo Anne Mead, Nicole Miller (and General Studies), Aaron Truman, Joseph Viers and Maria Viers

Computer Aided Drafting

Monica LaChioma and Brenda Morales

Office and Business Technology

Debra Martin, Kay Morrow and Wanda Truman

Pre-Engineering

Nicholas Molina

Information Technology

Stephen Nicholson

Digital Media Arts

Stephan Carlozzi, Karen Fierro, Carlos Garley and Teawnni Moya

Liberal Arts

Michael Contreras, Miranda Ibuado (and Criminology and General Studies), Olivia Orona, Victoria Pena, Yolanda Pino (and General Studies and Business Administration) and Maria Sanchez-Lira

Studio Art

Sandra Hill, Veronica McComb and Loarraine Mitra-Gast

General Studies

Linda Ablett, Brandi Alderete-Ortega, Rachel Aragon, Dulzia Armijo, Anita Baca, Carlos Barela, Bobbie Baybordi (and nursing), Cecilia Bell, Brenda Chance, D C Chance (and General Science), Shaun Fawver, Nicole Gabaldon, Shelly Garcia, Terrence Garcia (and General Science), Candace Lamb, Monique Marquez, Brittany Meister (and General Science), Nicolas Montoya, Brittany Ortega, Jasmine Pacheco and Andrea Telles (and Business Administration)

Elementary Education

Robert Alamo, Alexandra Carrillo, Melissa Gurule and Sally Orozco

Early Childhood Multicultural Education

Rebecca Murillo and Lisa Trujillo

General Science

Essence Hand, Eric Henson (and General Studies), Maria Lucero, Rebekah Padilla, Tina Ray and Matthew Romero

Nursing

Jamie Guerrera, Kelly Martinez and Renee Skelton

Business Administration

Julie Gabaldon, Wendy Maestas and Michael Powers

Criminology

Marcos Baldonado and Catalina Nunez

Pre-Engineering

Rudy Morales

Information Technology

Gary Gladwell

Digital Media Arts

Carolyn Garringer and Daniel Stange (and Liberal Arts),

Liberal Arts

Alexis Johnsen, Richard Maestas, Bailee Monk and Leslie Mucher

Business Administration

Caitlyn Blaine

Liberal Arts

Cassie Alumbaugh

General Studies

Daniel Garcia

Early Childhood

Multicultural Education

Mishay Herschler

General Science

Chelsea Askew, Alexia DeLara and Cynthia Jaramillo

Elementary Education

Kayla Bains

General Science

Eugene Sievel

Criminology

Corrin Hall, Beatrice Luna and Camille Sanchez

Computer Aided Drafting

Anthony Lujan

Liberal Arts

Courtnie Miller

General Studies

Racheal Joyce, Tonya Torres and James Trevitnick

Elementary Education

Shericka Burditt

General Science

Michael Garcia and Jeremiah McElroy